BLUE TANSY Moroccan Vetiver Oil
BLUE TANSY’s luxurious Moroccan Sea Buckthorn Oil is an oil rich in anti-allergic, antihistaminic, antipruritic and anti-inflammatory compounds, traditionally used to relieve inflammatory skin damage and pain, itching, improve circulatory, respiratory and joint comfort. Traditionally used in blends for painful nerve disorders such as sciatica and fibromalagia.
Benefits of BLUE TANSY:
- rich in anti-inflammatory, anti-allergic, antihistamine compounds
- pleasant, calming, soothing to the skin
- Supports skin prone to redness, visible blood vessels, mild allergies, eczema, various conditions
- Helpful for burning skin, itching
- has a soothing effect on muscle pains
- Helps relieve discomfort associated with rheumatism, tendonitis, and inflammation of the venotonous nerve
- used in the treatment of varicose veins
- unusual blue color and unique fragrance
The essential oil from the sea-breeze comes from a small flower that grows in Morocco. The oil is also known as Moroccan chamomile oil or Moroccan vermilion oil and is well known for its rich blue color resulting from the presence of chamazulene, a unique anti-inflammatory compound.
RECOMMENDATIONS FOR USE
The oil can be used for aromatherapy or as an ingredient in cosmetic preparations, creams, butters, serums, oil blends.
SAFETY OF USE
Pure Blue Tansy oil is highly concentrated and must be used with care. Keep out of reach of children. Consult your doctor if you are pregnant, breastfeeding, elderly, seriously ill or intend to use essential oils on children. Do not apply directly to mucous membranes, nose, eyes. Never use pure essential oils. Always check for an allergic reaction to a particular oil or essential oil blend. A carrier oil of your choice can be used for dilution. Never use internally or consume essential oils or essential oil blends. Essential oils and essential oil blends are not a cure. They can in no way replace the advice given by a doctor. For any therapeutic use or if you want more information on essential oils, consult your doctor.
Tanacetum Annuum Flower Oil.